Alumni – Advanced Compositing Program (Vancouver)

Diploma ProgramsCompositing (Vancouver) | FXTD (Vancouver)
Certificate ProgramsLighting (Vancouver) | FX ARTIST (Montreal)
Discontinued ProgramsVFX Production (Vancouver Island / Vancouver)
————————————————————————————————————————————————

Program Details | Program Overview Video | Compositing Montage
Comp Instructor – Ganz Ramalingam
BG Prep Instrutor – Andrew Zeller
————————————————————————————————————————————————

This list represents every single student who has graduated from the Lost Boys Advanced Compositing Program

LBS 024 (Graduation September 2018)

Iceland/USA – Andri Thor Valdez
Colombia – Angie Suarez
USA – Colton Hodge
Canada – Cordell Briggs
Brazil/Canada – Gabriel Escobar
Iceland – Johanna Hallgrimsdottir
Canada – Justin Wong
Iceland/USA – Katrin Frantz
Canada – Terran Camaclang
South Korea – Woo Seok Han

LBS 023

Spain – Basilisa Canovas Rubio
Mexico – Stephanie Gadsden
Japan/Canada – Kankuro Suzuki
Canada – Isaiah Walker
India – Palanikumar Gopal
Thailand – Thanawat Sa-ngiam
Japan – Atsushi Mutajima
South Korea/Canada – Chiwon Lee
India – Saumik Chaudhuri

LBS 022

Canada – Drew Higgs
Canada – Larry Ngo
Canada – Le Yang
Canada – JonShin
Italy – Mara Angioletti
USA – Paul D’Ambrosio
Japan – Reina Sato
Brazil/Canada – Vitor Libardi

LBS 021

Spain – Curro Doyagüez
Iceland – Dab Gunnarsdottir
Canada – Ginger Hsu
Canada – Jesse Forsey
Russia – Nikolai Lipatnikov
Brazil – Renan Lopes
Spain – Ricardo Montero de Espinosa
Canada – Sarah Krusch
Chile – Sebastian Muñoz

LBS 020

Chile – Anita Vergara Alarcón
Canada – Christina Nakhvat
USA – David Cam
Brazil – Eduardo Bivar
Israel – Hod Winter
Spain – Jose Ignacio Castrillo Velasco
Chile – Juan Carlos Huerta
Chile – Julio Illanes
Sweden – Peter Fastbom
Israel – Shira Malamud
India – Sujoy Dey
South Africa – Nicholas Mackay
India – Yadu Krishnan
China – Yara Du

LBS 019

Canada/Hong Kong – Ann Wong
England/Canada – Daisy Bonar
Brazil – Diego Rebello
Brazil – Gabriel Güeiros
Canada – Jade Isaac Barter
Canada – Jae Yong Cheong
South Korea – Jina Yoon
Canada – Sukhi Khaira
Switzerland – Yan Caspar Hirschbuehl

LBS 018

India – Adarsh Langthasa
Israel – Alexander Greenberg
Indonesia – Alexandra Setijo-Joesoef
Israel – Andrey Lutsker
Spain – Camil Adell
India – Tejas Kantharia
South Korea – YoonHa Jung

LBS 016/017

Mexico/Canada – Alarich Alvarez Mahl
Canada – Andrew Barrie
USA – Andrew Zeller
Spain – Erik T. Jensen
Taiwan – Jack Chiu
Canada – Jacky Chiu
Canada – Jamie Moggach
Canada – Karmen Lee
China – Ray Du
Japan – Shuhei Ogawa
South Korea – Somyoung Kim

LBS 015

France – Carle Aubert
Iceland – Garpur Elisabetarson
India – Kaushik Swain
Lebanon – Magid Hajj
Iceland – Máni Hrafnsson
Spain – Raul de Miguel
Mexico – Roman Betanzos

A VFX Knowledge Repository